Certified Professionals

Below are the current NH Certified Landscape Professionals. To contact any of them, please search for their name or company in the NHLA Directory. If a company does not show up in your search, it means they are not current NHLA members. Not all certified professionals are from member firms.
Updated March 12, 2014

David Alessandroni, Carroll County Landscape
Elene Arguropoulos, Lakestreet Garden Center
Mark Arsenault, Green Monster Landscapes
Scott Arsenault, Piscataqua Landscaping
Melody Atwater, Rivet Landscaping
Jon Batson, Jenesis Gardens & Design
Kathleen Bean, Surfside Landscape and Container Design
Robert Bennet, UNH Grounds & Events
Zachary Berger, Zachary Berger Associates
Jan Bicknell, Carroll County Landscape
Cris Blackstone, Gold Star
Jill Butler, Blue Seal Feed
Cori Cahow, Organic Garden Girl
Lauren Chase-Rowell, Outdoor Rooms Permaculture Design
Debra Claffey, Artful Gardner
John Crooks, John's Landscaping of Madbury
Jaime Critchley, Piscataqua Landscaping
Mark Dandison, Piscataqua Landscaping
David Dawley, Fatcod Plantscapes
David DeJohn, De John Landscaping LLC
Jess Dorr, Jacquelyn Nooney Landscape, Inc.
Nathan Doty, The Doty Group
Beth Dragon, Springledge Farm
Jaime Dusseault, Piscataqua Landscaping Co. Inc.
Jeff Edmonds, Millican Nurseries, Inc.
Mark Ernst, UNH, Grounds & Events
Robert Essex, Wentworth Greenhouses  
Dan Felix, Green Monster Landscapes LLC
Michelle Fischer, Garden Works
Scot Flewelling, Stepping Stone Landscaping LLC
Joseph Geisler, Pellettieri Associates
David Gridley, Gridley Tree & Landscape
Booth Hemingway, Piscataqua Landscaping
Chad Hippensteel, Juniper Hill Landscapiing
Greg Hutchins, Green Monster Landcapes
Luke  Hydock, LJH Landscape
Paul James, Landscape Matters LLC
Derek Jolie, D.S. Jolie Landscapes
Jason Kindstedt, Green Penguin Landscaping
Paula Kovecses, T.W.I.G. Horticultural Consulting LLC
Tina Krug, Red Fern Landscape Design
Polly LaBaire, Wentworth Greenhouses
Patricia Laughlin, Lorax Landscaping
Katie Leipold, Katie's Landscape Design
Greg Lund, Piscataqua Landscaping, Inc.
James Malo, UNH Grounds & Events
Jonathan Marchant, Belknap Landscaping, Inc.
Andrew Mauch, Millican Nurseries, Inc.
Malcolm McPhail, John Deere
David Meulenbroek, Studleys Flower Gardens
Jeffrey Meulenbroek - Studleys Flower Gardens
Ken Michael, Millican Nurseries
Steve Mitchell, Natures Elite Landscaping
Lisa Mitrano, Salmon Falls Nursery
Tyrrell Nickerson, Carroll County Landscape
Michael Nicolay, Apples and Oranges, LLC
Denise Rico, Terra Design
Jim Rivet, Rivet Landscaping
Graham Roberge, Piscataqua Landscaping
Jennifer Roth, Jenesis Gardens & Design
Wickie Rowland, Drawing Room Ink, LLC
Stephanie Sanford, Belknap Landscaping
Dana Sansom, The Thompson School, UNH
Kerry Schleyer, Elm Grove Property Solutions, LLC
Mick Sheffield, LaBrie Associates
Rick Simpson, Rolling Green Nursery LLC
Lizette Sliter, Garden Life
Elizabeth Stavru, Stone Blossom Landscape & Design, LLC
John Stephens, Stephens Landscaping
Cami Sumner, Millican's Nursery
Sean Sweeney, Blue Ribbon Landscaping
Lance Tibbetts, UNH, Sports Turf & Athletic Grounds
Timothy Young, Pellettieri Associates Inc.